Teacher Directory by Department
*Note: If you have not set a default email client, links to emails will not work. To email most staff members, use first.last@jordandistrict.org.
Administration
Danielle Hanson
Assistant Principal, A-J School Sports Liaison
Brandon Larsen
Assistant Principal, K-Z
Bryan Leggat
Principal
Counseling Center
Paul Bennett
Counselor, R-Z
Heatherlee Benson
Clinical Support Specialist
Lynda Day
Counseling Office Assistant
Camille Francis
Counselor, D-J
Alishia Huefner
Counselor, A-C
Corinna Magleby
Registrar
Paige Mesui
Psychologist
Jessica Otero
Lead Counselor, K-Q
Julie Williams
Counseling Office Assistant
Teachers
Steven Asp
C.T.E.
Kylee Berger (Reever)
Ceramics & Art
Patricia Bronson
Language Arts
Kay Campbell
Special Education
Vynessa Campos
Science
William Carrington
Social Studies
Alan Christensen
Langauge Arts
Ron Christensen
Science
Rebecca Coates
Media Center Specialist
Tim Cordova
Language Arts
Emily Dayton
Math
Amanda Doty
Math
Rochelle Erb
C.T.E.
Kathleen Frandsen
Math
Alicia Giove
Dance & Yoga
Mollie Gonzales
Art & Drawing
Keith Goodrich
Choir
Emma Heinz
Speech & Language
Ross Klvacek
Science
Dr Dallin Larsen
Spanish
Jonathan Lawes
Math
Laraine Lawes
Social Studies
Olivia Luce
Health
Christopher Lyon
Band
Amanda Mair
Special Education
Nicole McDermott
Orchestra
Kelly Melrose
Science
Mari Morgan
C.T.E.
Laura Myers
Special Education
Laura Nelson
Math
Caroldean Neves
Science
Sheila Olschewski
Math
James Olsen
Language Arts
Elise Orgill
Language Arts
Steve Pollock
Health & PE
Marni Puzey
P.E.
Megan Rees
C.T.E.
Mark Rogers
Science
Aaron Saxton
Social Studies
Brynn Spitzer
Math
AJ Steele
Social Studies
Adalyn Taylor
C.T.E.
Monica Taylor
Language Arts
Elisabeth Thomas
Langauge Arts
Heather Toponce
Math
Christie Urquijo
Social Studies
Oscar Vasquez
Spanish
Alexandra Villalobos
French & Social Studies
JJ Vuki
Theatre
Sydney Watts
Language Arts/ CTE
Tricia Weedon
Special Education
Marsha Wilcock
Math
Rebecca Williams
Language Arts
Jannifer Young
Language Arts
Main Office
Heatherlee Benson
Clinical Support Specialist
Illa Hernandez
Information Technology
Tonya Holmes
Campus Monitor
Denelle Jacobson
Part Time Hall Monitor/ Gaming Club Advisor
Angela Johnson
Attendance Office
Jen LaMont
Main Office
Corinna Magleby
Registrar
Kriston McDonald
Attendance Secretary
Chelsey Pattison
Office Aide
Det. Daniel Peterson
Resource Officer
Kristine Weldon
Main Office
Angela Whitney
Head Secretary
Kelly Williams
Attendance Office
Instructional Aides
Lisa Hogan
Math Aide
Brent Kartchner
Math Aide
Kolene McMurdie
SPED Aide
Alina Mower
Accompanist
Heidi Olsen
Media Aide
Nisia Payne
SPED Aide
Monica Ridge
SPED Aide
Mary Roberts
Copy Center Aide
Custodial
Beatriz Carrillo
Custodian
Medina Franco
Custodian
Kenneth Naylor
Head Custodian
Marcie Saville
Custodial Lead
Cafeteria
Alisha Butterfield
Cafeteria
Natalie Christensen
Cafeteria
Tammy Draper
Cafeteria
Kristine Egbert
Cafeteria
Jonell Goates
Cafeteria
Natalie Lyman
Cafeteria
Gayla Nelson
Cafeteria
Becky Nicholson
Cafeteria
Jan Pearson
Cafeteria
Valerie Richardson
Cafeteria
Samuel Sorensen
Cafeteria
Relda Sorenson
Cafeteria
Tiesa Taufalele
Cafeteria
Holly Taylor
Cafeteria Manager